Privacy Policy

Fuglsang Art Museum takes care of your personal data

Fuglsang Kunstmuseum processes, stores and passes on personal information
the applicable rules and recommendations.

Handling of personal information

The museum handles various types of personal information in connection with the tasks that
the museum handles. It is e.g. name, address, email address and telephone number.

Processing of personal data

The museum processes all registered personal information in accordance with
the Data Protection Regulation and they are used only for the purposes for which they were collected.

Retention of personal information

The museum stores your personal information in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Regulation and
archival legislation. If others store information about you on behalf of the museum, secure
the museum that the information is stored securely.

Disclosure of personal information

In some cases, the museum passes on personal information. It can e.g. be to
data processors who help the museum with specific tasks. In those cases, the museum has
entered into data processing agreements to ensure that the individual data processor complies
the security requirements of the Data Protection Regulation. The data processor is in this collaboration
obliged to return or delete all personal data when the task in question
for the museum is closed. This ensures that it is not subsequently possible to identify
persons in the task.

Newsletter

If you sign up for the Fuglsang Art Museum's newsletter, the museum will register your email address.
The information is used solely to send the newsletter. In the museum there is
individual employees who have access to the list of email addresses and who make sure that it
updated. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. This is done by pressing "unsubscribe"
newsletter ”at the bottom. The personal information you have submitted in connection with registration
the newsletter, is thus deleted.

The museum has a duty to provide information

The museum has a duty to inform you that

  • that we process information about you
  • what the purpose of the treatment is
  • what information we have collected about you
  • how we store the information
  • whether we may pass the information on to others
  • what rights you have in connection with the registration.

You have the right to insight

You have the right to be informed at any time what information the museum processes about you. It can e.g. be,

  • what the information is to be used for
  • who the recipients of the information are
  • where the information comes from.

You also have the right to have any incorrect information corrected and to have the information deleted
the museum has about you.

If you have questions

If you have questions about the museum's processing of your personal information, please contact us
the museum pr. mail: post@fuglsangkunstmuseum.dk.

You can complain

If you are dissatisfied with the way the museum processes your information, you can complain
The Data Inspectorate, www.datatilsynet.dk, which then examines the case and makes a decision.

Read about the data protection regulation

You can read more about the Data Protection Ordinance on the Danish Data Protection Agency's website
www.datatilsynet.dk.

search

Note: Danish only